Sperrungen Olympia-Strecke / Training Wettkampf

Monday, 19.06.2017
08:00 – 18:00 Official Nations Training CSL
18:00 – 19:00 Official Nations Training CSLX
19:00 – 20:00 Free Training CSL – world cup participants only
Tuesday, 20.06.2017
08:00 – 18:00 Official Nations Training CSL
18:00 – 19:00 Official Nations Training CSLX
19:00 – 20:00 Free Training CSL – world cup participants only
Wednesday, 21.06.2017
08:00 – 18:00 Official Nations Training CSL
18:00 – 19:00 Official Nations Training CSLX
19:00 – 20:00 Free Training CSL – world cup participants only
18:30 Team Leaders Meeting
Thursday, 22.06.2017
07:30 – 12:00 Official Nations Training
08:00 – 12:30 Boat measuring at the finish area
09:00 – 16:30 Accreditation + Parking permit
12:30 – 15:00 Free Boat measuring
12:00 Heats Course Construction
14:15 Heats Course construction boats on the water
15:00 Heats Course Demonstration in sections
16:00 Heats Course technical rehearsal (full length)
15:00 – 16:30 Distribution of Start Numbers
17:00 Opening ceremony
Friday, 23.06.2017 – Heats Day
08:45 Forerunners
09:00 – 13:10 Heats Group 1 – C2 Men, C1 Women, K1 Men
14:15 Forerunners
14:30 – 17:45 Heats Group 2 – C2 Mix, K1 Women, C1 Men
17:55 Semi/Finals course construction
19:00 Semi/Finals course demonstration in sections
19:45 Semi/Finals course demonstration full runs
ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 2017 – Race #2 – Augsburg – Eiskanal – 23. – 25. June 2017 – page 5 of 7
Saturday, 24.06.2017 – Semifinals and Finals
09:30 Forerunners
09:50 – 10:30 Semi-Final C2 Men 120 sec. (20 boats)
10:35 – 11:35 Semi-Final C1 Women 120 sec. (30 boats)
11:40 – 13:00 Semi-Final K1 Men 120 sec. (40 boats)
13:30 – 13:55 Final C2 Men 150 sec. (10 boats)
14:00 – 14:25 Final C1 Women 150 sec. (10 boats)
14:30 – 14:55 Final K1 Men 150 sec. (10 boats)
15:00 Awards Slalom
Course Construction CSLX
16:15 – 17:05 Time Trials K1 Men CSLX
17:10 – 17:40 Time Trials K1 Women CSLX
17:55 – 18:20 K1M CSLX – 1/8 Final
Sunday, 25.06.2017– Semifinals and Finals
09:50 Forerunners
10:10 – 10:50 Semi-Final CII Mix 120 sec. (20 boats)
10:55 – 11:55 Semi-Final KI Women 120 sec. (30 boats)
12:00 – 13:00 Semi-Final CI Men 120 sec. (30 boats)
13:30 – 13:55 Final CII Mix 150 sec. (10 boats)
14:00 – 14:25 Final KI Women 150 sec. (10 boats)
14:30 – 14:55 Final CI Men 150 sec. (10 boats)
15:00 Awards Slalom
Course Construction CSLX
16:15 – 16:27 K1W CSLX – 1/4 Final
16:30 – 16:42 K1M CSLX – 1/4 Final
16:45 – 16:51 K1W CSLX – 1/2 Final
16:54 – 17:00 K1M CSLX – 1/2 Final
17:03 – 17:06 K1W CSLX – Final
17:09 – 17:12 K1M CSLX – Final
17:16 CSLX Awards